Australian Shipping Only

Our store is currently available only for Australian customers.

If you live outside of Australia, please feel free to contact us using the link below and we will be in touch with you very soon.

Contact Us No thank you

We recognise that when you are dealing with us, you are placing trust in us to protect and maintain your personal information. Pacvac Pty Ltd (“Pacvac”) is committed to protecting the privacy of your personal information and we ensure this is carried out in line with the requirements set out under the National Privacy Principles and the Privacy Act.

This Privacy Policy explains how we collect use and disclose information and explains how to contact us if you have any questions about the management of your personal information.

What information we collect
We may collect the following information from you:

  • Your name and contact details.
  • Some personal details.

Registration and authentication

  • Direct registration.
  • Personal Data: email address and password.

Remarketing and behavioural targeting

  • Programmtic, re-targeting and audience tracking.
  • Personal data: cookie and usage data.

Analytics

  • Google Analytics, HeatMap tracking, Improvely, Facebook ads conversion tracking, Twitter conversion tracking and Google AdWords conversion tracking.
  • Personal data: cookie and usage data.

Interaction with external social networks and platforms

  • Twitter Tweet button and social widgets, Facebook Like button and social widgets, and Google+ +1 button and social widgets.
  • Personal data: cookie and usage data.

Other information that you will supply to us from time to time.

Why we collect the information
We use the information to assist in providing you with relevant consumer information and to notify you of products and special offers that may be of interest to you. We may also provide value-added services and offers.

Where we collect the information from:

  • The name of the domain from which you access the internet.
  • The date and time you access our site.
  • The internet address of the website from which you linked directly to our site.

Retention policies
Any information that we no longer require is destroyed securely. An exception to this may be retention of the information for data analysis. However, if this occurs then the information will be retained in a form that does not allow you to be identified from that information.

We make all reasonable efforts to ensure that information is stored securely both in electronic and physical form.

Access and correction
If you would like to know what information we hold about you please contact us. If you discover that there is an error or information is missing, please notify us and we will try to correct or add the information as soon as possible.

Disputes
If you believe that our organisation has breached your privacy rights in any way, or you would like to discuss any issues about our Privacy Policy please contact us by;

Post: 7 Mackay Street, Kewdale WA, 6105, Australia
Phone: +61 8 9479 1444
Email: contact@pacvac.com

We will work towards satisfying any questions that you have and correct any errors on our part.

Amendments to the policy
Pacvac reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time to meet legislative requirements. If changes are made, they will be reflected here.